Congratulations!

Based on a purely popular-vote, these spouses have been nominated and selected to represent their bases, states, and districts.

View All Candidates Here

Coast Guard

District 1

Karin McQueen

District 5

Zinnia Narvaez

District 7

Dailys Cintron

District 8

Karen Allison

District 9

Jamie Secord

District 11

Tina Figueroa

District 13

Rachael Thacker

District 14

Christine Cole

District 17

Danielle Medolla


 

Marine Corps

Camp Allen

Alexandria VanSteeter

Camp Lejeune

Baileigh Levee

Camp Pendleton

Lori Hensic

Fleet Activities Okinawa

Jamie Emery

Floyd Bennett Field

Vicki Tooker

Fort Gordon

Lisa Anderson

MCAG CC Twentynine Palms

Christine Gonzalez

MCAS Beaufort

Daneil Cox

MCAS Cherry Point

Bridget Platt

MCAS Iwakuni

Marlena Staley

MCAS Miramar

Cyndi Stamps

MCAS New River

Victoria Bourg

MCAS Yuma

Angie Olberding

MCB Hawaii

ReBecca Jordan

MCB Quantico

Kristine Schellhaas

MCBC Smedley D. Butler

Lakesha Cole

MCLB Barstow

Sarah Koeppe

MCRD Parris Island

Betsy Gomez

No Base – (Reserve, ROTC, etc…)

Kathleen Foley

Pentagon

Stephen Peters

Presidio of Monterey

Leah Borg

Recruiting Duty

Andie Skillings


 

National Guard

Arizona

Natisha Gora

Colorado

Stephenie Millington

Connecticut

Dawn McDaniel

Florida

Deann Marasco

Georgia

Melissa Gentry

Idaho

Stacy Attinger

Kansas

Debra Marks

Louisiana

Tammie Riggs

Massachusetts

Ingrid Herrera-Yee

Michigan

Briana Cook

Minnesota

Lisa Houdek

Missouri

Megan Moore

Nebraska

Tiffany Karre

New Jersey

Randi Cairns

New York

Amanda Baro

North Dakota

Jennifer Storm

Oregon

Megan Taylor

Pennsylvania

Kathy Kling

Puerto Rico

Lilibeth Rodriguez

Recruiting Duty

Brittany Springsdorf

South Carolina

Courtney Bucknam

Tennessee

Melissa Banta

Texas

Cassaundra Melgar-C’De Baca

Utah

Kiera Durfee

Virginia

Christine Vance

Washington

Jolene Nowakowski

Wisconsin

Sheree Nagel


 

Navy

Fleet Activities Yokosuka

Jamie Chevalier

JB Little Creek – Fort Story

Felicia Akins

JB Pearl Harbor – Hickam

Christina Landry

MacDill AFB

Amanda Patterson Crowe

NAS Corpus Christi

Jesika Streeter

NAS Jacksonville

Kristen Frill

NAS JRB New Orleans

Christina Lara

NAS Key West

Mindy Brewster

NAS North Island

Karrie Leinaar

NAS Oceana

Breanna “Bre” Kingsbury

NAS Sigonella

Jill Warning

NB Coronado

Marianne Gaylor

NB Guam

Kacey Arnoold

NB Kitsap

Valeri Melissa Knight

NB San Diego

Masako Sullivan

NCBC Gulfport

Tammy Meyer

New Cumberland Army Depot

Tiffany Dickerson

No Base – (Reserve, ROTC, etc…)

Nicole Pupanek

NPTU Ballston Spa

Rebecca Fowler

NS Guantanamo Bay

Courtney Hoffman

NS Mayport

Jennifer Leinaar

NS Newport

Alicia Brux

NS Norfolk

Carmen Withrow

NSA Mid-South

Laura Beth Protsman

NSB Kings Bay

Victoria King

NSF Dahlgren

Evelyn Honea

NSF Diego Garcia

Cherilyn Jones

Portsmouth Naval Shipyard

Robert Johnson

RAF Digby

Katie Duncan

Recruiting Duty

Guerra Esmeralda

Walter Reed/Bethesda Medical Center

Kameha Bell


 

Air Force

Altus AFB

Angela Glitz

Aviano AB

Christy Lister

Beale AFB

Meghan Fisher

Cannon AFB

Madison Mann

Creech AFB

Kate S.

Davis-Monthan AFB

Tanya Atkisson

Dover AFB

Jessica Salter

Edwards AFB

Erin Ensley

Eglin AFB

Tiffany Parke

Eielson AFB

Chelsie Zimmerman

F.E. Warren AFB

Lauren Shields

Grand Forks AFB

Courtney Willis

Hill AFB

Jaren McKeen

Holloman AFB

Nicole Krebs

Hurlburt Field

Stephanie Hall

JB Anacostia – Bolling

Ann Lyons

JB Andrews

Sheryl Riley

JB Charleston

Wanda Butler

JB Langley – Eustis

Trina Phillips

JB McGuire – Dix – Lakehurst

Stephanie Higley

JB San Antonio

Chris Pape

Kadena AB

Erika Roper

Keesler AFB

Jessica Barattini

Kirtland AFB

Savannah Hewett

Little Rock AFB

Berri Dunn

Los Angeles AFB

Sheila Rupp

Luke AFB

Christina Park

Maxwell AFB

Casey Nagaoka-Smith

McConnell AFB

Tina Webel

Minot AFB

Ellen Kehs

Moody AFB

Angela McCrillis

Mountain Home AFB

Tiffany Bodge

NAS Pensacola

Alicia Valen

Nellis AFB

Mandi Thorn

No Base – (Reserve, ROTC, etc…)

Catherine Stone

Osan AB

Priscilla Turner

Peterson AFB

Sarah Stockwell

Pope AAF

Jennifer Hannigan

RAF Lakenheath

Holly Doering

RAF Mildenhall

Cynthia Neldner

Ramstein AB

Sugin Musgrave

Scott AFB

Christy Gilliland

Seymour Johnson AFB

BillieJean Rogers

Shaw AFB

Amber Caggiano

Sheppard AFB

Tricia Berube

Spangdahlem AB

Carissa Jones

Tinker AFB

Lori Johnson-Vegas

Travis AFB

Katie Germain

Tyndall AFB)

Michelle Henson

Vandenberg AFB

Karlie Strong

Whiteman AFB

Shannon Scott

Wright-Patterson AFB

Sarah Folks


 

Army

Buckley AFB

Amanda Vineyard

Camp Atterbury

Ann Dunleavy

Forbes Field

Kristi Wischnack

Fort Belvoir

Mikelle Raffel

Fort Benning

Ambra Roberts

Fort Bliss

Tanya Farmer

Fort Bragg

Rachel Winkler

Fort Campbell

Sara Love

Fort Carson

Judy Davis

Fort Drum

Karren Govocek

Fort Greely

Ivey Palmer

Fort Hood

Theresa Johnson

Fort Huachuca

Rebecca Alwine

Fort Jackson

Sorina Bolboaca-Negru

Fort Knox

Tamara Langley

Fort Leavenworth

Kimberly McHugh

Fort Lee

Stephanie Brown

Fort Leonard Wood

Sherleana Fuentes

Fort McCoy

Jennifer Brimmer

Fort Meade

Kathleen Thornton

Fort Polk

Jackie Williams

Fort Riley

Reda Hicks

Fort Rucker

Tina Shifflett

Fort Sill

Amy Heebner

Fort Stewart

Brandy Simon

Goodfellow AFB

Mandi Henderson

JB Elmendorf – Richardson

Sarah Ochs

JB Lewis – McChord

Wayne Perry

JB Myer – Henderson Hall

Celeste Fick

No Base – (Reserve, ROTC, etc…)

Lisa Pratt

Recruiting Duty

Janet McIntosh

Redstone Arsenal

Constance Smith

Schofield Barracks

Christine Miller

U.S. Military Academy at West Point

Christina Overstreet

USAG Grafenwoehr

Meril Chickini

USAG Kaiserlautern

Lee-Ann Piper

USAG Wiesbaden

Sarah Ikena

USAG Yongsan

Emily Grace

Yuma Proving Ground

Stacey Faris

Comments

Leave a Comment